DETAIL

Engine

LEARN MORE

27 PCS GLOW PLUG TOOL SET

WN0901

●Designed for removal of damaged / broken glow plugs from cylinder head Suitable for glow plug thread M8, M9, M10 thread Including all required adapters, centering and cleaning tools to safely remove the glow plug without damaging engine
●Core drill Ø 8.1 for M9 x 1.0 thread x 1
●The thread tap M9 x 1.0 x 1 pc
●Thread tap M10 x 1.0 x 1 pc
●Milling cutter for glow plug electrode x 1 pc
●Thread tap M8 x 1.0 x 1 pc
●Core drill Ø 5.5 for no.12 x 28 UNF thread x 1pc
●Thread tap no.12 x 28 UNF x 1 pc
●Adapter for power drill x 1 pc
●Special drill Ø 2.6 x 1 pc
●Special drill stand x 2 pcs
●Tie bolt M8 x 1.0 (180 mm long) x 2 pcs
●Glow plug extractor, M8 x 1 (bearing) x 1 pc
●Puller guide bushing x 1 pc
●Puller holder M8 x 1.0 thread x 1 pc 
●Glow plug top remover 2.5, 3.5, 4 mm (3 pcs)
●Jaws driver with T-handle x 1 pc 
●Drill guide bushing Ø 17.5 x 38 x 1 pc 
●Drill guide bushing Ø 17.5 x 63 x 1 pc 
●Cleaning brush : 5.2 mm x 100 mm overall length : 300 mm x 1 pc
●Cleaning brush : 9 mm x 100 mm overall length : 300 mm x 1 pc
●Cleaning brush : 10 mm x 100 mm overall length : 300 mm x 1 pc
●1/2" sq. drive adapter (10 mm hex ) x 1 pc